Monday, October 26, 2026
  • About US
  • Videos
  • Privacy Statement
  • Contact Us
No Result
View All Result
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
NEWSLETTER
Visit Company Profile
Upcoming Events
  • Home
  • Governance
    • All
    • Exclusive
    • News
    • PSU
    SECI Signs MoU with MHA to Boost Rooftop Solar Under PM Surya Ghar

    SECI Signs MoU with MHA to Boost Rooftop Solar Under PM Surya Ghar

    Himachal Pradesh Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Rahul Kumar Made MD, Road Transport Corporation

    Himachal Pradesh Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Rahul Kumar Made MD, Road Transport Corporation

    IAS G. Laxmi Priya Gets Additional Charge as Mudhalvarin Mugavari Special Officer

    IAS G. Laxmi Priya Gets Additional Charge as Mudhalvarin Mugavari Special Officer

    PESB Recommends Yatindra Mohan as Next BHEL CMD

    PESB Recommends Yatindra Mohan as Next BHEL CMD

    Who Is Dr Sajjan Singh Yadav? 1995-Batch IAS Officer Appointed J&K’s New Chief Secretary

    Who Is Dr Sajjan Singh Yadav? 1995-Batch IAS Officer Appointed J&K’s New Chief Secretary

    STPI Inaugurates New Incubation Facility in Dehradun to Boost Uttarakhand’s Startup Ecosystem

    STPI Inaugurates New Incubation Facility in Dehradun to Boost Uttarakhand’s Startup Ecosystem

    Trending Tags

    • IAS Appointments
    • IAS Transfers
    • Government Appointments
    • PSU Appointments
    • PSU News
    • Odisha Govt
    • IAS appointment
    • Delhi Govt
    • Ministry of Railways
    • Clean Energy
  • Industry
    • All
    • Auto & Gadgets
    • BFSI
    • Technology
    • Education
    • Energy & Power
    • GCC
    • Healthcare & Life sciences
    • HR
    • News
    OnePlus 15 Gets ColorOS 17: What Happens To OxygenOS?

    OnePlus 15 Gets ColorOS 17: What Happens To OxygenOS?

    Maruti Victoris Aurum Edition Launched At Rs 22,990: What’s New?

    Maruti Victoris Aurum Edition Launched At Rs 22,990: What’s New?

    DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

    DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

    Pralhad Joshi Launches Bridge Course to Strengthen Primary Teacher Training

    Pralhad Joshi Launches Bridge Course to Strengthen Primary Teacher Training

    C-DAC, Bank of India Join Hands to Advance Quantum Technology in Banking

    C-DAC, Bank of India Join Hands to Advance Quantum Technology in Banking

    Ultraviolette X-47 Venom Launched At Rs 2.65 Lakh: Range, Speed And Features

    Ultraviolette X-47 Venom Launched At Rs 2.65 Lakh: Range, Speed And Features

    Trending Tags

    • 2026 smartphones
    • ColorOS 17
    • Cybersecurity
    • Apple India
    • Apple
    • advanced healthcare
    • ai features
    • Android 17
    • OxygenOS
    • Ministry of Education
  • Markets
    • All
    • Currency
    • Commodities
    • Stocks
    • Equity
    • Earnings
    • News
    Jio Platforms IPO Allotment Result 2026: How to Check Allotment Status on BSE, NSE and KFin Technologies?

    Jio Platforms IPO Allotment Result 2026: How to Check Allotment Status on BSE, NSE and KFin Technologies?

    MCX Gold Rate Today, Oct 26: Check City-Wise 22K, 24K Gold & Silver Prices in Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata

    MCX Gold Rate Today, Oct 26: Check City-Wise 22K, 24K Gold & Silver Prices in Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata

    Brent, WTI Crude Prices Fall from Near Six-Month Highs on Iran War De-Escalation Hopes

    Brent, WTI Crude Prices Fall from Near Six-Month Highs on Iran War De-Escalation Hopes

    Rupee Today: Indian Currency Opens Marginally Higher at 94.93 Against US Dollar

    Rupee Today: Indian Currency Opens Marginally Higher at 94.93 Against US Dollar

    DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

    DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

    Infosys Q2 Results: Net Profit Up 6% YoY to ₹778 Crore, Revenue Rises 11%; Declares Dividend Rs 26 P/Share

    Infosys Q2 Results: Net Profit Up 6% YoY to ₹778 Crore, Revenue Rises 11%; Declares Dividend Rs 26 P/Share

    Trending Tags

    • stock market
    • Crude Oil Price
    • Rupee Today
    • stock market today
    • Sensex today
    • Currency
    • Forex Market
    • Spot Gold
    • Q2 Earnings
    • Bullions Gold
  • Enterprise
    • All
    • CXO Movements
    • Exclusive Features
    • Interviews
    • Mergers Acquisitions
    • New In Market
    • Startup Watch
    Biocon Expands Stelara Biosimilar Access To Nine More Markets

    Biocon Expands Stelara Biosimilar Access To Nine More Markets

    PHP2Shell Flaws Put Millions Of Web Services At Risk

    PHP2Shell Flaws Put Millions Of Web Services At Risk

    Genpact Appoints Vamsikrishna Jillepalli To Lead Global Insurance AI

    Genpact Appoints Vamsikrishna Jillepalli To Lead Global Insurance AI

    Honasa Consumer Ltd Elevates Vipul Maheshwari to CPTO

    Honasa Consumer Ltd Elevates Vipul Maheshwari to CPTO

    Zoom Unveils New AI Layer At Zoomtopia 2026 To Automate Business Work

    Zoom Unveils New AI Layer At Zoomtopia 2026 To Automate Business Work

    ‘eScan solutions help organizations correlate threats across endpoints, email, network and cloud’: Govind Rammurthy, CEO and Managing Director, eScan

    ‘eScan solutions help organizations correlate threats across endpoints, email, network and cloud’: Govind Rammurthy, CEO and Managing Director, eScan

    Trending Tags

    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • AI agents
    • Salesforce
    • Cybersecurity
    • Redcliffe Labs
    • Anthropic
    • Chief Information Security Officer
    • Cloud Infrastructure
    • OpenAI
    • Kore.ai
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
  • Home
  • Governance
    • All
    • Exclusive
    • News
    • PSU
    SECI Signs MoU with MHA to Boost Rooftop Solar Under PM Surya Ghar

    SECI Signs MoU with MHA to Boost Rooftop Solar Under PM Surya Ghar

    Himachal Pradesh Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Rahul Kumar Made MD, Road Transport Corporation

    Himachal Pradesh Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Rahul Kumar Made MD, Road Transport Corporation

    IAS G. Laxmi Priya Gets Additional Charge as Mudhalvarin Mugavari Special Officer

    IAS G. Laxmi Priya Gets Additional Charge as Mudhalvarin Mugavari Special Officer

    PESB Recommends Yatindra Mohan as Next BHEL CMD

    PESB Recommends Yatindra Mohan as Next BHEL CMD

    Who Is Dr Sajjan Singh Yadav? 1995-Batch IAS Officer Appointed J&K’s New Chief Secretary

    Who Is Dr Sajjan Singh Yadav? 1995-Batch IAS Officer Appointed J&K’s New Chief Secretary

    STPI Inaugurates New Incubation Facility in Dehradun to Boost Uttarakhand’s Startup Ecosystem

    STPI Inaugurates New Incubation Facility in Dehradun to Boost Uttarakhand’s Startup Ecosystem

    Trending Tags

    • IAS Appointments
    • IAS Transfers
    • Government Appointments
    • PSU Appointments
    • PSU News
    • Odisha Govt
    • IAS appointment
    • Delhi Govt
    • Ministry of Railways
    • Clean Energy
  • Industry
    • All
    • Auto & Gadgets
    • BFSI
    • Technology
    • Education
    • Energy & Power
    • GCC
    • Healthcare & Life sciences
    • HR
    • News
    OnePlus 15 Gets ColorOS 17: What Happens To OxygenOS?

    OnePlus 15 Gets ColorOS 17: What Happens To OxygenOS?

    Maruti Victoris Aurum Edition Launched At Rs 22,990: What’s New?

    Maruti Victoris Aurum Edition Launched At Rs 22,990: What’s New?

    DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

    DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

    Pralhad Joshi Launches Bridge Course to Strengthen Primary Teacher Training

    Pralhad Joshi Launches Bridge Course to Strengthen Primary Teacher Training

    C-DAC, Bank of India Join Hands to Advance Quantum Technology in Banking

    C-DAC, Bank of India Join Hands to Advance Quantum Technology in Banking

    Ultraviolette X-47 Venom Launched At Rs 2.65 Lakh: Range, Speed And Features

    Ultraviolette X-47 Venom Launched At Rs 2.65 Lakh: Range, Speed And Features

    Trending Tags

    • 2026 smartphones
    • ColorOS 17
    • Cybersecurity
    • Apple India
    • Apple
    • advanced healthcare
    • ai features
    • Android 17
    • OxygenOS
    • Ministry of Education
  • Markets
    • All
    • Currency
    • Commodities
    • Stocks
    • Equity
    • Earnings
    • News
    Jio Platforms IPO Allotment Result 2026: How to Check Allotment Status on BSE, NSE and KFin Technologies?

    Jio Platforms IPO Allotment Result 2026: How to Check Allotment Status on BSE, NSE and KFin Technologies?

    MCX Gold Rate Today, Oct 26: Check City-Wise 22K, 24K Gold & Silver Prices in Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata

    MCX Gold Rate Today, Oct 26: Check City-Wise 22K, 24K Gold & Silver Prices in Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata

    Brent, WTI Crude Prices Fall from Near Six-Month Highs on Iran War De-Escalation Hopes

    Brent, WTI Crude Prices Fall from Near Six-Month Highs on Iran War De-Escalation Hopes

    Rupee Today: Indian Currency Opens Marginally Higher at 94.93 Against US Dollar

    Rupee Today: Indian Currency Opens Marginally Higher at 94.93 Against US Dollar

    DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

    DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

    Infosys Q2 Results: Net Profit Up 6% YoY to ₹778 Crore, Revenue Rises 11%; Declares Dividend Rs 26 P/Share

    Infosys Q2 Results: Net Profit Up 6% YoY to ₹778 Crore, Revenue Rises 11%; Declares Dividend Rs 26 P/Share

    Trending Tags

    • stock market
    • Crude Oil Price
    • Rupee Today
    • stock market today
    • Sensex today
    • Currency
    • Forex Market
    • Spot Gold
    • Q2 Earnings
    • Bullions Gold
  • Enterprise
    • All
    • CXO Movements
    • Exclusive Features
    • Interviews
    • Mergers Acquisitions
    • New In Market
    • Startup Watch
    Biocon Expands Stelara Biosimilar Access To Nine More Markets

    Biocon Expands Stelara Biosimilar Access To Nine More Markets

    PHP2Shell Flaws Put Millions Of Web Services At Risk

    PHP2Shell Flaws Put Millions Of Web Services At Risk

    Genpact Appoints Vamsikrishna Jillepalli To Lead Global Insurance AI

    Genpact Appoints Vamsikrishna Jillepalli To Lead Global Insurance AI

    Honasa Consumer Ltd Elevates Vipul Maheshwari to CPTO

    Honasa Consumer Ltd Elevates Vipul Maheshwari to CPTO

    Zoom Unveils New AI Layer At Zoomtopia 2026 To Automate Business Work

    Zoom Unveils New AI Layer At Zoomtopia 2026 To Automate Business Work

    ‘eScan solutions help organizations correlate threats across endpoints, email, network and cloud’: Govind Rammurthy, CEO and Managing Director, eScan

    ‘eScan solutions help organizations correlate threats across endpoints, email, network and cloud’: Govind Rammurthy, CEO and Managing Director, eScan

    Trending Tags

    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • AI agents
    • Salesforce
    • Cybersecurity
    • Redcliffe Labs
    • Anthropic
    • Chief Information Security Officer
    • Cloud Infrastructure
    • OpenAI
    • Kore.ai
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
No Result
View All Result
Home Industry BFSI

Fiscal Consolidation, But Capex Push Remains Alive: HDFC Bank Reviews Union Budget 2023

By: APAC Media

by APAC Media
February 2, 2023
in BFSI
Reading Time: 8 mins read
Fiscal Consolidation, But Capex Push Remains Alive HDFC Bank Reviews Union Budget 2023
Summarize with:

The HDFC Bank Economic Research Team consisting of Abheek Barua, Sakshi Gupta, Avni Jain, Swati Arora and Mayank Kumar Jha has prepared the Budget review 2023-24 from both financial and economic standpoint. Their conclusion was Fiscal consolidation, but capex push remains alive.

Key Highlights

Paying heed to fiscal consolidation:

Advertisement

Fiscal deficit target reduced to 5.9% of GDP in FY24 from 6.4% in FY23, government focussed on achieving 4.5% fiscal deficit target by 2025-26.

Capex outlay increased further to INR 10 lakh cr (3.3% of GDP) comprises of INR 5.2 trn in infra spending; INR 1.3 trn in interest free loans to states.

Spending space created by a decline in the subsidy bill and reduction or freezing the allocation for certain schemes like MNREGS, PM Kisan etc.

Spending mix improves:

Advertisement

Revenue exp/capex ratio declines to 3.5 in FY24 from 4.75 in FY23 RE. A lower ratio indicates better spending mix.

Revenue receipts assumptions seem broadly realistic and seem to reflect the slowdown in nominal growth expected in FY24 (10.5%). Gross tax collections are expected to grow by 10.4% in FY24 down from 12.3% in FY23-RE.

Consumption boost: The rationalization of tax slabs under the new tax regime along with the increase in income rebate from INR 5 lakh to INR 7 lakh to provide a boost to consumption and increase savings.

Borrowings:
• FY24 Budget pegs gross market borrowings at INR 15.4 trn and net borrowings at INR 11.8 trn. The reliance on small savings has been kept high both for FY23 and FY24 – might be an optimistic assumption.
• Financing the slippage in FY23: While the government has achieved the FY23 target of 6.4%, in level terms there is a slippage of INR 1 lakh cr. The funding for this is accounted for by higher short-term borrowings than budgeted (+ INR 50,000 cr) and other receipts.

Advertisement

Yields: The 10 year bond yield dropped by 6.6bps to 7.277% post the budget announcement on a lower than expected borrowing figure. We continue to expect the bond yield to moderate further and trade closer to 7.1% in H1 FY24. That said, the absolute amount of borrowings continue to remain sizeable and should put a floor for yields.

Revenue Collections: Realistic Assumptions

Revenue receipts assumptions seem broadly realistic and seem to reflect the slowdown in nominal growth expected in FY24 (10.5%). Gross tax collections are expected to grow by 10.4% in FY24 down from 12% in FY23. The assumptions for disinvestments at INR 51,000 cr are not overtly ambitious as well. The collections under GST although could be marginally lower than assumed in the budget for FY24.

  • Revenue receipts estimated to grow by 12.1%- looks achievable
  • Realistic assumption of direct tax- income and corporate taxgrowth at 10.5%
  • Customs and excise collections are kept largely flat- perhapsreflecting expectations of a slowdown in trade
  • GST collections look upbeat : Monthly run rate assumed at INR1.6 lakh vs. 1.4 lakh for FY23 RE
  • Nominal GDP growth assumption is in line with our estimate:10.5% y-o-y growth in FY24

Change in (New) Income Tax Regime

  • The Government rationalised income tax stabs under the new tax regime. Further, the highest surcharge rate under the new regime is reduced to 25%from 37% previously.
  • The rebate limit is increased to INR 7 lakh from INR 5 lakh under the new regime ->People with income up to 7 lakh will not have to pay any tax.
  • This revision is expected to impact Government’s revenue by INR 35K Cr annually.
  • On the consumption front, this could put some extra money in tax payers’ hands and support demand and increase savings.

Expenditure: No compromise on capex

With uncertainties surrounding global economic environment, government is banking on capital expenditure to crowd-in private investment

Capex increased to INR 10 lakh crore:

Budgetary support for capital expenditure increased by nearly 37% in FY24 budget estimates over revised estimates for FY23.

Revenue expenditure excluding interest payments and subsidies (IPS):

Total revenue expenditure excluding interest payments, pensions and subsidies amounts to INR 18.1 lakh crore which is 40% of total expenditure — the lowest over the last 5 years

Quality of expenditure:

Quality of expenditure has improved in FY24 on account of consolidation in expenditure on interest payments, pensions and subsidies. The revenue exp/capex ratio has reduced to 3.5 in FY24 BE from 4.75 in FY23 RE.

Focus on infrastructure development

  • Increasing share of infrastructure spending: Infrastructure spending (driven by roads, railways, energy transition, telecom) increased from INR 1.2 lakh crore in FY20 and INR 3.6 lakh cr in FY23 to INR 5.2 lakh crore in FY24
Top Capex Categories (INR cr.)FY23 REFY23 RE
Railways1,59,1002,40,000
Roads1,41,6061,62,207
Petroleum24530,500
Telecommunications33,45753,097
Capital Outlay on Defence1,50,0001,62,600
Transfer to States for Capex76,0001,30,000
Total5,60,4077,78,404
Others1,67,8672,22,557
Gross Total7,28,27410,00,961

Budgetary support driving capital expenditure, share of extra-budgetary resources declines

Gross budgetary support to capital expenditure: Gross budgetary support to capital expenditure has increased nearly three-fold over the last five years, from INR 3.4 lakh crore in FY20 to INR 10.0 lakh crore in FY24.
 Share of GBS in gross capital expenditure: Share of budgetary support to total capital expenditure has increased from nearly one-third in FY20 to two-thirds in FY24, with extra budgetary resources (IEBR) now constituting only a third of total capex.

Substantial reduction in budgeted subsidies

Subsidy estimates revised downwards: While food subsidy has been reduced by INR 0.9 lakh crore in FY24 budget estimates, fertiliser subsidy has seen a reduction of INR 0.5 lakh crore.

Risk — Subsidy estimates have a tendency to get revised upwards: Given the Covid-19 related stress, government revised up subsidy bill over the past few years.
Given the geopolitical uncertainty coupled with suboptimal agriculture performance, may put these estimates under stress

Spending on Major Schemes

Major Social Schemes2019-202020-20212021-20222022-2023BE2022-23 RE2023-2024 BE
MNREGS71,6871,11,17098,46873,00069,40060,000
PM KISAN
Rural Drinking Water Mission
PMAY
National Education Mission
National Health Mission
POSHAN 2.0
MISS
PM Gram Sadak Yojana
Crop Insurance
National Livelihood Mission-Ajeevika
AMRUT
PM Krishi Sinchai Yojana
Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana
POSHAN/Mid-day Meal
PM Swasthya Suraksha Yojana
PMJAY
Swacchha Bharat Mission Gramin
Krishionnati Yojana

 

 

 

Summarize with:

Tags: Abheek BaruaAvni JainFiscal ConsolidationHDFC BankMayank KumarSakshi GuptaSwati AroraUnion Budget 2023
ShareTweetShareSendShareSendPin
Previous Post

Bigspoon collaborates with Mouni Roy to launch The Pizza People

Next Post

RazorpayX launches forex service for founders to maximise FDI inflow

Related Posts

DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 23, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 23 (APAC Media): DCB Bank on Friday reported a 29 per cent year-on-year increase in profit after tax...

ICICI Bank To Raise Select Charges From December 1: Check What Changes

ICICI Bank To Raise Select Charges From December 1: Check What Changes

by Editorial Desk
October 22, 2026
0

New Delhi, Oct 22(APAC Media): ICICI Bank will revise select banking charges from December 1, 2026, increasing costs for some...

Paytm, AU Bank Launch Lifetime-Free RuPay Credit Card With Up to 12 Lounge Visits

Paytm, AU Bank Launch Lifetime-Free RuPay Credit Card With Up to 12 Lounge Visits

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 21, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 21 (APAC Media): Paytm and AU Small Finance Bank have partnered to launch a lifetime-free RuPay credit card...

SBI Probes Suspected Dark Web Exposure of 3,897 Customer Records; Check Details?

SBI Probes Suspected Dark Web Exposure of 3,897 Customer Records; Check Details?

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 21, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 21 (APAC Media): State Bank of India (SBI) on Wednesday reported a suspected exposure of customer data on...

Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 19, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 19 (APAC Media): NBFC major Bajaj Finance on Monday reported a 29 per cent year-on-year rise in net...

Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 19, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 19 (APAC Media): Union Bank of India on Monday reported a 30.6 per cent year-on-year increase in consolidated...

Next Post
RazorpayX launches forex service for founders to maximise FDI inflow

RazorpayX launches forex service for founders to maximise FDI inflow

Govt announces 150% hike in outlay of Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban in Budget 2023

Govt Announces 150% Hike in Outlay of Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban in Budget 2023

Finance Ministry to Levy 30% Tax on Winnings from Online Games

Finance Ministry to Levy 30% Tax on Winnings from Online Games

Ministry of Jal Shakti and Schneider Electric boost technology adoption for sustainable water and waste water management in India

Ministry of Jal Shakti and Schneider Electric boost technology adoption for sustainable water and waste water management in India

OpenText completes acquisition of Micro Focus

OpenText completes acquisition of Micro Focus

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Also Read

  • DCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality ImprovesDCB Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 29% to Rs 236 Crore; Asset Quality Improves
  • ICICI Bank To Raise Select Charges From December 1: Check What ChangesICICI Bank To Raise Select Charges From December 1: Check What Changes
  • Paytm, AU Bank Launch Lifetime-Free RuPay Credit Card With Up to 12 Lounge VisitsPaytm, AU Bank Launch Lifetime-Free RuPay Credit Card With Up to 12 Lounge Visits
  • SBI Probes Suspected Dark Web Exposure of 3,897 Customer Records; Check Details?SBI Probes Suspected Dark Web Exposure of 3,897 Customer Records; Check Details?
  • Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%
  • Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%
Advertisement

Latest News

  • Jio Platforms IPO Allotment Result 2026: How to Check Allotment Status on BSE, NSE and KFin Technologies?Jio Platforms IPO Allotment Result 2026: How to Check Allotment Status on BSE, NSE and KFin Technologies?
  • Biocon Expands Stelara Biosimilar Access To Nine More MarketsBiocon Expands Stelara Biosimilar Access To Nine More Markets
  • SECI Signs MoU with MHA to Boost Rooftop Solar Under PM Surya GharSECI Signs MoU with MHA to Boost Rooftop Solar Under PM Surya Ghar
  • OnePlus 15 Gets ColorOS 17: What Happens To OxygenOS?OnePlus 15 Gets ColorOS 17: What Happens To OxygenOS?
  • Himachal Pradesh Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Rahul Kumar Made MD, Road Transport CorporationHimachal Pradesh Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Rahul Kumar Made MD, Road Transport Corporation
  • MCX Gold Rate Today, Oct 26: Check City-Wise 22K, 24K Gold & Silver Prices in Delhi, Mumbai, KolkataMCX Gold Rate Today, Oct 26: Check City-Wise 22K, 24K Gold & Silver Prices in Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata

APAC Media is driving a mission to empower communities, organizations, and government bodies to embrace transformative solutions that address the challenges of today and tomorrow. Through thought leadership, in-depth coverage, and impactful events, we aim to inspire progress in critical sectors—ranging from healthcare and education to energy and digital governance—by promoting technological innovation, inclusivity, and responsible growth. As technology continues to reshape industries, governments, and societies, we remain committed to advocating for digital transformation and good governance across the public and private sectors. With a sharp focus on India’s vision of a Viksit Bharat 2047, our goal is clear: to highlight positive stories of innovation that inspire and catalyze meaningful change

Head Office – India

1410, 1411, 14th Floor, Iconic Corenthum,
Sector - 62, Noida - (201309)

Bengaluru Office

KIDB No.3,4,5 & 6, K 265, No.05, F1,
Misty Meadows, Bengaluru,
Karnataka, 560102

Reach us at:

For Press Release & Editorial Coverage :
editorial@apacnewsnetwork.com

For Sponsorship & Speaking Opportunities :
contact@apacnewsnetwork.com

☎ +91 1204902761

📞 +91 9266771716

Upcoming Conferences

  • AI for Viksit Bharat@2047 Summit | Uttar Pradesh Edition
  • Secure-In 2026

Our Platforms

  • Political Insights
  • Company Profile

© Copyright 2020-2026 | APAC Media

About Us Videos Privacy Statement Contact Us Careers
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • Governance
  • Industry
  • Markets
  • Enterprise
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan

© Copyright 2020-2026 | APAC Media

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist