Wednesday, October 21, 2026
  • About US
  • Videos
  • Privacy Statement
  • Contact Us
No Result
View All Result
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
NEWSLETTER
Visit Company Profile
Upcoming Events
  • Home
  • Governance
    • All
    • Exclusive
    • News
    • PSU
    IAS Rajarshi Mitra Appointed Director of Census Operations in West Bengal

    IAS Rajarshi Mitra Appointed Director of Census Operations in West Bengal

    Govt Assigns New Roles to IAS Officers Rahul Hooda and Jitender Yadav

    Govt Assigns New Roles to IAS Officers Rahul Hooda, Jitender Yadav

    Karnataka Govt Transfers 8 IAS Officers; Latha R Appointed Commissioner, Housing Board

    Karnataka Govt Transfers 8 IAS Officers; Latha R. Appointed Commissioner, Housing Board

    Delhi Govt Assigns New Roles to 3 IAS Officers; Nandini Paliwal Made Power Secretary

    Delhi Govt Assigns New Roles to 3 IAS Officers; Nandini Paliwal Made Power Secretary

    MP Govt Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Ramprakash Ahirwar Appointed Bhopal Municipal Commissioner

    MP Govt Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Ramprakash Ahirwar Appointed Bhopal Municipal Commissioner

    IAS Govind Jaiswal Appointed Principal Secretary to J&K Lieutenant Governor

    IAS Govind Jaiswal Appointed Principal Secretary to J&K Lieutenant Governor

    Trending Tags

    • IAS Appointments
    • IAS Transfers
    • Government Appointments
    • PSU News
    • Uttar Pradesh government
    • IAS appointment
    • Indian Railways
    • Karnataka government
    • Delhi Govt
    • Uttar Pradesh Govt
  • Industry
    • All
    • Auto & Gadgets
    • BFSI
    • Education
    • Energy & Power
    • GCC
    • Healthcare & Life sciences
    • HR
    • News
    • Technology
    Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

    Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

    Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

    Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

    Samsung Galaxy F70 5G Launched Under Rs 20,000: Price, Specs And Offers

    Samsung Galaxy F70 5G Launched Under Rs 20,000: Price, Specs And Offers

    Horlicks Claims, Nescafe Labels Under Scanner as FSSAI Issues Notices to HUL, Nestle

    Horlicks Claims, Nescafe Labels Under Scanner as FSSAI Issues Notices to HUL, Nestle

    IDBI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Sheds 39% to ₹2,205 Crore, NII Rises 29%

    IDBI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Sheds 39% to ₹2,205 Crore, NII Rises 29%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    Trending Tags

    • 2026 smartphones
    • advanced healthcare
    • Apple
    • OnePlus
    • digital payments
    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • Tata Motors
    • Andhra Pradesh Govt
    • Tata Trusts
    • IndiGo
  • Markets
    • All
    • Currency
    • Commodities
    • Stocks
    • Equity
    • Earnings
    • News
    Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

    Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

    HFCL Q2 Results: Net Profit Surges 448% to Rs 394 Crore, Revenue Jumps 144%

    HFCL Q2 Results: Net Profit Surges 448% to Rs 394 Crore, Revenue Jumps 144%

    Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

    Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

    IDBI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Sheds 39% to ₹2,205 Crore, NII Rises 29%

    IDBI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Sheds 39% to ₹2,205 Crore, NII Rises 29%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    Trending Tags

    • Crude Oil Price
    • Forex Market
    • stock market today
    • Rupee Today
    • Currency
    • stock market
    • Sensex today
    • MCX Market
    • Spot Gold
    • crude oil prices
  • Enterprise
    • All
    • CXO Movements
    • Exclusive Features
    • Interviews
    • Mergers Acquisitions
    • New In Market
    • Startup Watch
    Jindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISO

    Jindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISO

    Acronis Gets a New CEO: Prakash Panjwani Replaces JJ Jager

    Acronis Gets a New CEO: Prakash Panjwani Replaces JJ Jager

    Rishi Awasthi Takes Over As CISO At Aditya Birla Sun Life

    Rishi Awasthi Takes Over As CISO At Aditya Birla Sun Life

    ‘India’s phased Advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) mandate is a significant step towards active and preventive vehicle safety’: Shrinath Acharya, Co-founder & CEO, Excelfore

    ‘India’s phased Advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) mandate is a significant step towards active and preventive vehicle safety’: Shrinath Acharya, Co-founder & CEO, Excelfore

    Akamai Cloud Gains AI And SaaS Customers As Demand For GPUs Rises

    Akamai Cloud Gains AI And SaaS Customers As Demand For GPUs Rises

    Asian Footwear Uses Salesforce To Unify Customer Data And Personalise Retail

    Asian Footwear Uses Salesforce To Unify Customer Data And Personalise Retail

    Trending Tags

    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • Salesforce
    • AI agents
    • PTC
    • Kore.ai
    • Schneider Electric
    • Semiconductors
    • Cloud Infrastructure
    • Meta
    • OpenAI
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
  • Home
  • Governance
    • All
    • Exclusive
    • News
    • PSU
    IAS Rajarshi Mitra Appointed Director of Census Operations in West Bengal

    IAS Rajarshi Mitra Appointed Director of Census Operations in West Bengal

    Govt Assigns New Roles to IAS Officers Rahul Hooda and Jitender Yadav

    Govt Assigns New Roles to IAS Officers Rahul Hooda, Jitender Yadav

    Karnataka Govt Transfers 8 IAS Officers; Latha R Appointed Commissioner, Housing Board

    Karnataka Govt Transfers 8 IAS Officers; Latha R. Appointed Commissioner, Housing Board

    Delhi Govt Assigns New Roles to 3 IAS Officers; Nandini Paliwal Made Power Secretary

    Delhi Govt Assigns New Roles to 3 IAS Officers; Nandini Paliwal Made Power Secretary

    MP Govt Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Ramprakash Ahirwar Appointed Bhopal Municipal Commissioner

    MP Govt Transfers 4 IAS Officers; Ramprakash Ahirwar Appointed Bhopal Municipal Commissioner

    IAS Govind Jaiswal Appointed Principal Secretary to J&K Lieutenant Governor

    IAS Govind Jaiswal Appointed Principal Secretary to J&K Lieutenant Governor

    Trending Tags

    • IAS Appointments
    • IAS Transfers
    • Government Appointments
    • PSU News
    • Uttar Pradesh government
    • IAS appointment
    • Indian Railways
    • Karnataka government
    • Delhi Govt
    • Uttar Pradesh Govt
  • Industry
    • All
    • Auto & Gadgets
    • BFSI
    • Education
    • Energy & Power
    • GCC
    • Healthcare & Life sciences
    • HR
    • News
    • Technology
    Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

    Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

    Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

    Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

    Samsung Galaxy F70 5G Launched Under Rs 20,000: Price, Specs And Offers

    Samsung Galaxy F70 5G Launched Under Rs 20,000: Price, Specs And Offers

    Horlicks Claims, Nescafe Labels Under Scanner as FSSAI Issues Notices to HUL, Nestle

    Horlicks Claims, Nescafe Labels Under Scanner as FSSAI Issues Notices to HUL, Nestle

    IDBI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Sheds 39% to ₹2,205 Crore, NII Rises 29%

    IDBI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Sheds 39% to ₹2,205 Crore, NII Rises 29%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    Trending Tags

    • 2026 smartphones
    • advanced healthcare
    • Apple
    • OnePlus
    • digital payments
    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • Tata Motors
    • Andhra Pradesh Govt
    • Tata Trusts
    • IndiGo
  • Markets
    • All
    • Currency
    • Commodities
    • Stocks
    • Equity
    • Earnings
    • News
    Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

    Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%

    HFCL Q2 Results: Net Profit Surges 448% to Rs 394 Crore, Revenue Jumps 144%

    HFCL Q2 Results: Net Profit Surges 448% to Rs 394 Crore, Revenue Jumps 144%

    Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

    Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

    IDBI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Sheds 39% to ₹2,205 Crore, NII Rises 29%

    IDBI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Sheds 39% to ₹2,205 Crore, NII Rises 29%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    Trending Tags

    • Crude Oil Price
    • Forex Market
    • stock market today
    • Rupee Today
    • Currency
    • stock market
    • Sensex today
    • MCX Market
    • Spot Gold
    • crude oil prices
  • Enterprise
    • All
    • CXO Movements
    • Exclusive Features
    • Interviews
    • Mergers Acquisitions
    • New In Market
    • Startup Watch
    Jindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISO

    Jindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISO

    Acronis Gets a New CEO: Prakash Panjwani Replaces JJ Jager

    Acronis Gets a New CEO: Prakash Panjwani Replaces JJ Jager

    Rishi Awasthi Takes Over As CISO At Aditya Birla Sun Life

    Rishi Awasthi Takes Over As CISO At Aditya Birla Sun Life

    ‘India’s phased Advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) mandate is a significant step towards active and preventive vehicle safety’: Shrinath Acharya, Co-founder & CEO, Excelfore

    ‘India’s phased Advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) mandate is a significant step towards active and preventive vehicle safety’: Shrinath Acharya, Co-founder & CEO, Excelfore

    Akamai Cloud Gains AI And SaaS Customers As Demand For GPUs Rises

    Akamai Cloud Gains AI And SaaS Customers As Demand For GPUs Rises

    Asian Footwear Uses Salesforce To Unify Customer Data And Personalise Retail

    Asian Footwear Uses Salesforce To Unify Customer Data And Personalise Retail

    Trending Tags

    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • Salesforce
    • AI agents
    • PTC
    • Kore.ai
    • Schneider Electric
    • Semiconductors
    • Cloud Infrastructure
    • Meta
    • OpenAI
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
No Result
View All Result
Home Industry Technology

Gartner Estimates Worldwide Public Cloud End-User Spending to Reach Nearly $600 Billion in 2023

By: APAC Media

by APAC Media
April 21, 2023
in Technology
Reading Time: 4 mins read
Gartner Estimates Worldwide Public Cloud End-User Spending to Reach Nearly $600 Billion in 2023
Summarize with:

New Delhi: Worldwide end-user spending on public cloud services is forecast to grow 21.7% to total $597.3 billion in 2023, up from $491 billion in 2022, according to the latest forecast from Gartner, Inc. Cloud computing is driving the next phase of digital business, as organizations pursue disruption through emerging technologies like generative artificial intelligence (AI), Web3 and the metaverse.

“Hyperscale cloud providers are driving the cloud agenda,” said Sid Nag, Vice President Analyst at Gartner. “Organizations today view cloud as a highly strategic platform for digital transformation, which is requiring cloud providers to offer more sophisticated capabilities as the competition for digital services heats up.”

“For example, generative AI is supported by large language models (LLMs), which require powerful and highly scalable computing capabilities to process data in real-time,” added Nag. “Cloud offers the perfect solution and platform. It is no coincidence that the key players in the generative AI race are cloud hyperscalers.”

Advertisement

All segments of the cloud market are expected see growth in 2023. Infrastructure-as-a-service (IaaS) is forecast to experience the highest end-user spending growth in 2023 at 30.9%, followed by platform-as-a-service (PaaS) at 24.1% (see Table 1).

Table 1. Worldwide Public Cloud Services End-User Spending Forecast (Millions of U.S. Dollars)

202220232024
Cloud Application Infrastructure Services (PaaS)111,976138,962170,355
Cloud Application Services (SaaS)167,342197,288232,296
Cloud Business Process Services (BPaaS)59,86165,24071,063
Cloud Desktop-as-a-Service (DaaS)2,5253,1223,535
Cloud Management and Security Services34,48742,40151,871
Cloud System Infrastructure Services (IaaS)114,786150,310195,446
Total Market490,977597,325724,566

Source: Gartner (April 2023)

Gartner predicts that by 2026, 75% of organizations will adopt a digital transformation model predicated on cloud as the fundamental underlying platform.

Advertisement

“The next phase of IaaS growth will be driven by customer experience, digital and business outcomes and the virtual-first world,” said Nag. “Emerging technologies that help businesses interact more closely and in real time with their customers, such as chatbots and digital twins, are reliant upon cloud infrastructure and platform services to meet growing demands for compute and storage power.”

While cloud infrastructure and platform services are driving the highest spending growth, SaaS remains the largest segment of the cloud market by end-user spending. SaaS spending is projected to grow 17.9% to total $197 billion in 2023.

In India, end-user spending on public cloud services is forecast to grow 26.3% to total $10.1 billion in 2023. IaaS is forecast to record the highest end-user spending growth in 2023, followed by the PaaS segment (see Table 2).

Table 2. India Public Cloud Services End-User Spending Forecast (Millions of U.S. Dollars)

Advertisement
202220232024
Cloud Application Infrastructure Services (PaaS)2,6823,5004,806
Cloud Application Services (SaaS)2,1772,5823,281
Cloud Business Process Services (BPaaS)419441492
Cloud Desktop-as-a-Service (DaaS)768491
Cloud Management and Security Services409518679
Cloud System Infrastructure Services (IaaS)2,2633,0134,276
Total Market8,02610,13713,625

Source: Gartner (April 2023)

IaaS continues to be the core underlying scalable platform that powers new technologies such cloud native platforms, generative AI and digital touchpoints. Organizations in India that have historically lagged in adopting those technologies are embracing them, which in turn is fueling IaaS spending locally forecast to increase 33.1% in 2023.

“In India, PaaS spending is set to continue to grow and will increase 30.5% in 2023,” said Nag. “Spending on PaaS is driven by IT modernization efforts within Indian organizations, which have historically lagged and will remain a priority for local businesses this year.” In addition, many applications and workloads that are running in the cloud are being modernized with new cloud-native technologies such as serverless, functions, microservices, containers and embedded AI.

“The technology substrate of cloud computing is firmly dominated by the hyperscalers, but leadership of the business application layer is more fragmented,” said Nag. “Providers are facing demands to redesign SaaS offerings for increased productivity, leveraging cloud-native capabilities, embedded AI and composability – particularly as budgets are increasingly driven and owned by business technologists. This change will ignite a wave of innovation and replacement in the cloud platform and application markets.”

Gartner clients can learn more in “Forecast: Public Cloud Services, Worldwide, 2021-2027, 1Q23 Update.”

Gartner analysts will provide additional analysis on cloud strategies and infrastructure and operations trends at the Gartner IT Infrastructure, Operations & Cloud Strategies Conferences taking place May 15-16 in Sydney, November 20-21 in London, December 6-8 in Las Vegasand December 12-13 in Tokyo. Follow news and updates from these conferences on Twitter using #GartnerIO.

Summarize with:

Tags: GartnerGartnerIOIncLarge Language Modelsrtificial intelligenceSid Nag
ShareTweetShareSendShareSendPin
Previous Post

Oracle and Zoom Join Forces to Expand Access to Virtual Care

Next Post

IDSA estimates Bengal to soon become top market for direct selling

Related Posts

Jio Platforms IPO: Price Band ₹1,065–₹1,119, Issue Opens October 21; ₹10 Lakh Crore Valuation in Focus

Jio Platforms IPO: Price Band ₹1,065–₹1,119, Issue Opens October 21; ₹10 Lakh Crore Valuation in Focus

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 15, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 15 (APAC Media): Jio Platforms Limited (JPL), a subsidiary of Reliance Industries Limited (RIL), has filed its Red...

Adani Enterprises, Jabil to Form JV for Data Centre Hardware Manufacturing

Adani Enterprises, Jabil to Form JV for Data Centre Hardware Manufacturing

by Editorial Desk
October 14, 2026
0

New Delhi, October 13 (APAC Media): Adani Enterprises Limited (AEL) and global manufacturing company Jabil have signed a non-binding Memorandum...

HCLTech Partners with Anthropic to Set Up Dedicated AI Business Unit

HCLTech Partners with Anthropic to Set Up Dedicated AI Business Unit

by Editorial Desk
October 12, 2026
0

Noida, October 12 (APAC Media): HCLTech signed a global partnership agreement with Anthropic today to expand the deployment of agentic...

India Rejects Musk’s ‘Oligarchs’ Claim, Says Starlink Approval Process Is Fair

India Rejects Musk’s ‘Oligarchs’ Claim, Says Starlink Approval Process Is Fair

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 8, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 8 (APAC Media): India has pushed back against Elon Musk’s allegation that powerful business interests are preventing Starlink...

Dixon Technologies, Gemtek Sign JV to Manufacture Optical Transceivers in India

Dixon Technologies, Gemtek Sign JV to Manufacture Optical Transceivers in India

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 7, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 7 (APAC Media): Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd on Wednesday said it has entered into a joint venture agreement...

DSCI Launches ‘Be Cyber Street Smart’ Campaign to Fight New-Age Cyber Frauds

DSCI Launches ‘Be Cyber Street Smart’ Campaign to Fight New-Age Cyber Frauds

by Editorial Desk
October 5, 2026
0

Mumbai, October 5 (APAC Media): The Data Security Council of India (DSCI) has launched ‘Be Cyber Street Smart,' a nationwide...

Next Post
IDSA

IDSA estimates Bengal to soon become top market for direct selling

CSIR and OIL sign umbrella MoU on energy security

CSIR and OIL sign umbrella MoU on energy security

Mehngai Rahat Camp

Rajasthan government to organize ‘Mehngai Rahat Camp’ in state

water metro

Kochi to launch India’s 1st water metro tomorrow

IGGL completes Asia's largest underwater hydrocarbon pipeline across Brahmaputra

IGGL Completes Asia's largest Underwater Hydrocarbon Pipeline across Brahmaputra

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Also Read

  • Jio Platforms IPO: Price Band ₹1,065–₹1,119, Issue Opens October 21; ₹10 Lakh Crore Valuation in FocusJio Platforms IPO: Price Band ₹1,065–₹1,119, Issue Opens October 21; ₹10 Lakh Crore Valuation in Focus
  • Adani Enterprises, Jabil to Form JV for Data Centre Hardware ManufacturingAdani Enterprises, Jabil to Form JV for Data Centre Hardware Manufacturing
  • HCLTech Partners with Anthropic to Set Up Dedicated AI Business UnitHCLTech Partners with Anthropic to Set Up Dedicated AI Business Unit
  • India Rejects Musk’s ‘Oligarchs’ Claim, Says Starlink Approval Process Is FairIndia Rejects Musk’s ‘Oligarchs’ Claim, Says Starlink Approval Process Is Fair
  • Dixon Technologies, Gemtek Sign JV to Manufacture Optical Transceivers in IndiaDixon Technologies, Gemtek Sign JV to Manufacture Optical Transceivers in India
  • DSCI Launches ‘Be Cyber Street Smart’ Campaign to Fight New-Age Cyber FraudsDSCI Launches ‘Be Cyber Street Smart’ Campaign to Fight New-Age Cyber Frauds
Advertisement

Latest News

  • IAS Rajarshi Mitra Appointed Director of Census Operations in West BengalIAS Rajarshi Mitra Appointed Director of Census Operations in West Bengal
  • Govt Assigns New Roles to IAS Officers Rahul Hooda and Jitender YadavGovt Assigns New Roles to IAS Officers Rahul Hooda, Jitender Yadav
  • Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 29% to Rs 6,367 Crore, NII Rises 24%
  • HFCL Q2 Results: Net Profit Surges 448% to Rs 394 Crore, Revenue Jumps 144%HFCL Q2 Results: Net Profit Surges 448% to Rs 394 Crore, Revenue Jumps 144%
  • Karnataka Govt Transfers 8 IAS Officers; Latha R Appointed Commissioner, Housing BoardKarnataka Govt Transfers 8 IAS Officers; Latha R. Appointed Commissioner, Housing Board
  • Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%Union Bank of India Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 30% to ₹5,781 Crore; NII Up 20%

APAC Media is driving a mission to empower communities, organizations, and government bodies to embrace transformative solutions that address the challenges of today and tomorrow. Through thought leadership, in-depth coverage, and impactful events, we aim to inspire progress in critical sectors—ranging from healthcare and education to energy and digital governance—by promoting technological innovation, inclusivity, and responsible growth. As technology continues to reshape industries, governments, and societies, we remain committed to advocating for digital transformation and good governance across the public and private sectors. With a sharp focus on India’s vision of a Viksit Bharat 2047, our goal is clear: to highlight positive stories of innovation that inspire and catalyze meaningful change

Head Office – India

1410, 1411, 14th Floor, Iconic Corenthum,
Sector - 62, Noida - (201309)

Bengaluru Office

KIDB No.3,4,5 & 6, K 265, No.05, F1,
Misty Meadows, Bengaluru,
Karnataka, 560102

Reach us at:

For Press Release & Editorial Coverage :
editorial@apacnewsnetwork.com

For Sponsorship & Speaking Opportunities :
contact@apacnewsnetwork.com

☎ +91 1204902761

📞 +91 9266771716

Upcoming Conferences

  • AI for Viksit Bharat@2047 Summit | Uttar Pradesh Edition
  • Secure-In 2026

Our Platforms

  • Political Insights
  • Company Profile

© Copyright 2020-2026 | APAC Media

About Us Videos Privacy Statement Contact Us Careers
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • Governance
  • Industry
  • Markets
  • Enterprise
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan

© Copyright 2020-2026 | APAC Media

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist