Sunday, October 18, 2026
  • About US
  • Videos
  • Privacy Statement
  • Contact Us
No Result
View All Result
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
NEWSLETTER
Visit Company Profile
Upcoming Events
  • Home
  • Governance
    • All
    • Exclusive
    • News
    • PSU
    IAS Govind Jaiswal Appointed Principal Secretary to J&K Lieutenant Governor

    IAS Govind Jaiswal Appointed Principal Secretary to J&K Lieutenant Governor

    IAS Muthukrishnan Sankaranarayanan Gets Extension as Joint Secretary in Department of Atomic Energy

    IAS Muthukrishnan Sankaranarayanan Gets Extension as Joint Secretary in Department of Atomic Energy

    IAS Sonal Swaroop Appointed Director in Drinking Water and Sanitation Dept

    IAS Sonal Swaroop Appointed Director in Drinking Water and Sanitation Dept

    Odisha Mining Corporation Signs MoU with AMD to Explore Critical Minerals in Odisha

    Odisha Mining Corporation Signs MoU with AMD to Explore Critical Minerals in Odisha

    PM Modi Opens Rs 3,350 Crore Projects In Ladakh: What Changes Now?

    PM Modi Opens Rs 3,350 Crore Projects In Ladakh: What Changes Now?

    Manipur Govt Signs MoU with BHASHINI to Boost Multilingual AI and Digital Services

    Manipur Govt Signs MoU with BHASHINI to Boost Multilingual AI and Digital Services

    Trending Tags

    • IAS Appointments
    • IAS Transfers
    • Government Appointments
    • PSU News
    • MoUs
    • Uttar Pradesh government
    • Gujarat Govt
    • Indian Railways
    • IAS appointment
    • Uttar Pradesh Govt
  • Industry
    • All
    • Auto & Gadgets
    • BFSI
    • Education
    • Energy & Power
    • GCC
    • Healthcare & Life sciences
    • HR
    • News
    • Technology
    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    Apple iPhone Duo At Rs 2.99 Lakh: 5 Reasons To Think Before Buying

    Apple iPhone Duo At Rs 2.99 Lakh: 5 Reasons To Think Before Buying

    Tesla Roadster Flying Car: Price In India, Flight Range And Rules

    Tesla Roadster Flight Demo 2026: Price in India, Launch Date, Range & Height; Check Details?

    ColorOS 17 On OnePlus: What Users Gain And Lose Without OxygenOS

    ColorOS 17 On OnePlus: What Users Gain And Lose Without OxygenOS

    Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG: Prices, Features And Best Variant To Buy

    Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG: Prices, Features And Best Variant To Buy

    Trending Tags

    • advanced healthcare
    • 2026 smartphones
    • Apple
    • Tata Motors
    • Andhra Pradesh Govt
    • Bank Strike
    • stock market today
    • digital payments
    • Tata Trusts
    • artificial intelligence (AI)
  • Markets
    • All
    • Currency
    • Commodities
    • Stocks
    • Equity
    • Earnings
    • News
    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street Estimates

    Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street Estimates

    Brent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian Refineries

    Brent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian Refineries

    PNB Q2 Profit Rises 13% to Rs 5,532 Crore; Net Interest Income Grows 10.8%

    PNB Q2 Profit Rises 13% to Rs 5,532 Crore; Net Interest Income Grows 10.8%

    Stock Market Today: Sensex Rises 414 Points, Nifty Closes Above 23,100; IT Stocks Lead Gains

    Stock Market Today: Sensex Rises 414 Points, Nifty Closes Above 23,100; IT Stocks Lead Gains

    Trending Tags

    • Crude Oil Price
    • stock market today
    • Forex Market
    • Rupee Today
    • Currency
    • Sensex today
    • MCX Market
    • stock market
    • Spot Gold
    • crude oil prices
  • Enterprise
    • All
    • CXO Movements
    • Exclusive Features
    • Interviews
    • Mergers Acquisitions
    • New In Market
    • Startup Watch
    Jindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISO

    Jindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISO

    Acronis Gets a New CEO: Prakash Panjwani Replaces JJ Jager

    Acronis Gets a New CEO: Prakash Panjwani Replaces JJ Jager

    Rishi Awasthi Takes Over As CISO At Aditya Birla Sun Life

    Rishi Awasthi Takes Over As CISO At Aditya Birla Sun Life

    ‘India’s phased Advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) mandate is a significant step towards active and preventive vehicle safety’: Shrinath Acharya, Co-founder & CEO, Excelfore

    ‘India’s phased Advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) mandate is a significant step towards active and preventive vehicle safety’: Shrinath Acharya, Co-founder & CEO, Excelfore

    Akamai Cloud Gains AI And SaaS Customers As Demand For GPUs Rises

    Akamai Cloud Gains AI And SaaS Customers As Demand For GPUs Rises

    Asian Footwear Uses Salesforce To Unify Customer Data And Personalise Retail

    Asian Footwear Uses Salesforce To Unify Customer Data And Personalise Retail

    Trending Tags

    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • Salesforce
    • AI agents
    • PTC
    • Kore.ai
    • Schneider Electric
    • Semiconductors
    • Cloud Infrastructure
    • Meta
    • OpenAI
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
  • Home
  • Governance
    • All
    • Exclusive
    • News
    • PSU
    IAS Govind Jaiswal Appointed Principal Secretary to J&K Lieutenant Governor

    IAS Govind Jaiswal Appointed Principal Secretary to J&K Lieutenant Governor

    IAS Muthukrishnan Sankaranarayanan Gets Extension as Joint Secretary in Department of Atomic Energy

    IAS Muthukrishnan Sankaranarayanan Gets Extension as Joint Secretary in Department of Atomic Energy

    IAS Sonal Swaroop Appointed Director in Drinking Water and Sanitation Dept

    IAS Sonal Swaroop Appointed Director in Drinking Water and Sanitation Dept

    Odisha Mining Corporation Signs MoU with AMD to Explore Critical Minerals in Odisha

    Odisha Mining Corporation Signs MoU with AMD to Explore Critical Minerals in Odisha

    PM Modi Opens Rs 3,350 Crore Projects In Ladakh: What Changes Now?

    PM Modi Opens Rs 3,350 Crore Projects In Ladakh: What Changes Now?

    Manipur Govt Signs MoU with BHASHINI to Boost Multilingual AI and Digital Services

    Manipur Govt Signs MoU with BHASHINI to Boost Multilingual AI and Digital Services

    Trending Tags

    • IAS Appointments
    • IAS Transfers
    • Government Appointments
    • PSU News
    • MoUs
    • Uttar Pradesh government
    • Gujarat Govt
    • Indian Railways
    • IAS appointment
    • Uttar Pradesh Govt
  • Industry
    • All
    • Auto & Gadgets
    • BFSI
    • Education
    • Energy & Power
    • GCC
    • Healthcare & Life sciences
    • HR
    • News
    • Technology
    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    Apple iPhone Duo At Rs 2.99 Lakh: 5 Reasons To Think Before Buying

    Apple iPhone Duo At Rs 2.99 Lakh: 5 Reasons To Think Before Buying

    Tesla Roadster Flying Car: Price In India, Flight Range And Rules

    Tesla Roadster Flight Demo 2026: Price in India, Launch Date, Range & Height; Check Details?

    ColorOS 17 On OnePlus: What Users Gain And Lose Without OxygenOS

    ColorOS 17 On OnePlus: What Users Gain And Lose Without OxygenOS

    Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG: Prices, Features And Best Variant To Buy

    Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG: Prices, Features And Best Variant To Buy

    Trending Tags

    • advanced healthcare
    • 2026 smartphones
    • Apple
    • Tata Motors
    • Andhra Pradesh Govt
    • Bank Strike
    • stock market today
    • digital payments
    • Tata Trusts
    • artificial intelligence (AI)
  • Markets
    • All
    • Currency
    • Commodities
    • Stocks
    • Equity
    • Earnings
    • News
    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

    Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street Estimates

    Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street Estimates

    Brent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian Refineries

    Brent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian Refineries

    PNB Q2 Profit Rises 13% to Rs 5,532 Crore; Net Interest Income Grows 10.8%

    PNB Q2 Profit Rises 13% to Rs 5,532 Crore; Net Interest Income Grows 10.8%

    Stock Market Today: Sensex Rises 414 Points, Nifty Closes Above 23,100; IT Stocks Lead Gains

    Stock Market Today: Sensex Rises 414 Points, Nifty Closes Above 23,100; IT Stocks Lead Gains

    Trending Tags

    • Crude Oil Price
    • stock market today
    • Forex Market
    • Rupee Today
    • Currency
    • Sensex today
    • MCX Market
    • stock market
    • Spot Gold
    • crude oil prices
  • Enterprise
    • All
    • CXO Movements
    • Exclusive Features
    • Interviews
    • Mergers Acquisitions
    • New In Market
    • Startup Watch
    Jindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISO

    Jindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISO

    Acronis Gets a New CEO: Prakash Panjwani Replaces JJ Jager

    Acronis Gets a New CEO: Prakash Panjwani Replaces JJ Jager

    Rishi Awasthi Takes Over As CISO At Aditya Birla Sun Life

    Rishi Awasthi Takes Over As CISO At Aditya Birla Sun Life

    ‘India’s phased Advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) mandate is a significant step towards active and preventive vehicle safety’: Shrinath Acharya, Co-founder & CEO, Excelfore

    ‘India’s phased Advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) mandate is a significant step towards active and preventive vehicle safety’: Shrinath Acharya, Co-founder & CEO, Excelfore

    Akamai Cloud Gains AI And SaaS Customers As Demand For GPUs Rises

    Akamai Cloud Gains AI And SaaS Customers As Demand For GPUs Rises

    Asian Footwear Uses Salesforce To Unify Customer Data And Personalise Retail

    Asian Footwear Uses Salesforce To Unify Customer Data And Personalise Retail

    Trending Tags

    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • Salesforce
    • AI agents
    • PTC
    • Kore.ai
    • Schneider Electric
    • Semiconductors
    • Cloud Infrastructure
    • Meta
    • OpenAI
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
No Result
View All Result
Home Markets Stocks

Stock Market Today: Sensex Ends Green, Nifty Below 23,300 Pts Amid Domestic Support

By: Ketaan Ram Kataria

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
June 10, 2026
in Stocks, Equity, Markets, News
Reading Time: 5 mins read
Stock Market Today: Sensex Ends Green, Nifty Below 23,300 Pts Amid Domestic Support

AI Image

Summarize with:

Noida, June 10 (APAC Media): Indian benchmark equity indices Sensex and Nifty ended mixed on Wednesday after a volatile trading session, with gains in select banking and financial stocks offset by weakness in metal and broader market counters amid concerns over global geopolitical developments.

The BSE Sensex gave up intraday gains to close marginally higher at 73,983.18, up 64 points or 0.087 per cent. The NSE Nifty 50 also reversed early gains to end in negative territory, closing at 23,214.95, down 27 points or 0.12 per cent.

Gold Rate Today (June 10): 22K, 24K, 999 Silver Prices Fall Across Cities Amid Weak Global Cues

The indices closed marginally higher, while the NSE Nifty 50 settled slightly lower as investors remained cautious over rising tensions in the Middle East and their potential impact on global energy markets.

Advertisement

Top 10 BSE Sensex Gainers Today

StockCurrent PriceChange% Gain
Hindustan Unilever2,170+36.70+1.73%
Axis Bank1,315+22.10+1.71%
Kotak Mahindra Bank388.10+6.41+1.68%
ICICI Bank1,293+18.30+1.44%
ITC Limited283.65+3.65+1.31%
HDFC Bank746.85+8.50+1.16%
Kwality Wall’s33.01+0.20+0.61%
Power Grid Corporation of India287.20+1.50+0.53%
Larsen & Toubro3,918+16.90+0.44%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries1,786+7.41+0.42%

Market participants tracked developments in international markets throughout the session, leading to sharp swings in benchmark indices.

Traders said uncertainty surrounding geopolitical risks and crude oil prices kept investors on the sidelines despite supportive domestic fundamentals.

Sensex Today: Top 10 BSE Sensex Losers

Advertisement
StockCurrent PriceChange
Infosys1,145-35.00
Eternal239.80-5.85
Tata Steel199.31-3.88
Bajaj Finserv1,664-28.90
Titan Company4,042-62.80
Bharti Airtel1,775-23.80
Mahindra & Mahindra2,953-37.60
HCL Technologies1,132-14.21
NTPC Limited351.65-4.00
Bharat Electronics Limited408.35-3.70

Banking and financial shares provided stability to the market, attracting buying interest on expectations of continued economic growth and strong credit demand.

Private sector lenders were among the key contributors to benchmark performance, helping limit downside pressure.

However, losses in metal, auto and select mid-cap stocks weighed on sentiment. Broader market indices underperformed the benchmarks as investors booked profits in sectors that had witnessed recent gains.

Among individual stocks, ITC advanced on renewed buying interest, while State Bank of India remained in focus following positive analyst commentary. Pharmaceutical stocks also traded relatively firm, supported by defensive buying amid market volatility.

Advertisement

Market participants remained focused on geopolitical developments and their potential impact on commodity prices and foreign fund flows.

Traders said a prolonged rise in crude oil prices could fuel inflationary pressures and weigh on sentiment across emerging markets, including India.

Despite near-term uncertainty, market experts maintained a constructive outlook on domestic equities, citing resilient economic indicators, steady corporate earnings growth and continued participation from institutional investors.

Foreign investor activity, inflation trends and upcoming economic data releases are expected to remain key triggers for the market in the coming sessions.

With global risks continuing to dominate investor attention, traders are likely to remain selective, focusing on fundamentally strong sectors while awaiting greater clarity on international developments and their potential impact on financial markets.

–ENDS–

Disclaimer: Views expressed are those of experts and do not reflect APAC Media. This is for informational purposes only, not financial advice. We are not responsible for investment decisions. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before investing.

Also Read:

‘India Must Focus on Energy Diversification, Not Dependence Amid Global Uncertainty, Volatile Oil Markets’: Satender Kumar, IFS (Retd.)

Live MCX Market Watch Index

Summarize with:

Tags: Dalal StreetIndian Marketsnifty50Sensex todaystock market today
ShareTweetShareSendShareSendPin
Previous Post

Gold Rate Today (June 10): 22K, 24K, 999 Silver Prices Fall Across Cities Amid Weak Global Cues

Next Post

Nalanda University Signs Two MoUs with Mongolia to Strengthen Academic Partnerships 

Related Posts

ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
11 hr ago
0

Noida, Oct 17 (APAC Media): ICICI Bank on Friday reported a 20% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 14,843...

HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
12 hr ago
0

Noida, Oct 17 (APAC Media): HDFC Bank, India’s largest private sector lender, on Saturday reported a 4.6 per cent year-on-year...

Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street Estimates

Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street Estimates

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
16 hr ago
0

Noida, Oct 17 (APAC Media): Axis Bank on Saturday, reported a 37.6% year-on-year increase in net profit to ₹7,003 crore...

Brent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian Refineries

Brent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian Refineries

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
18 hr ago
0

Noida, Oct 17 (APAC Media): Crude oil prices surged on Friday amid escalating tensions in the Middle East, with Iran...

PNB Q2 Profit Rises 13% to Rs 5,532 Crore; Net Interest Income Grows 10.8%

PNB Q2 Profit Rises 13% to Rs 5,532 Crore; Net Interest Income Grows 10.8%

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 16, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 16 (APAC Media): Punjab National Bank (PNB) on Friday reported a 12.8 per cent year-on-year increase in net...

Stock Market Today: Sensex Rises 414 Points, Nifty Closes Above 23,100; IT Stocks Lead Gains

Stock Market Today: Sensex Rises 414 Points, Nifty Closes Above 23,100; IT Stocks Lead Gains

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 16, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 16 (APAC Media): Indian equity benchmarks BSE Sensex and NSE Nifty ended higher on Friday, supported by gains...

Next Post
Nalanda University Signs Two MoUs with Mongolia to Strengthen Academic Partnerships 

Nalanda University Signs Two MoUs with Mongolia to Strengthen Academic Partnerships 

Why Dabur Is Setting Up Two GCCs As Indian Firms Expand AI And Digital Operations

Why Dabur Is Setting Up Two GCCs As Indian Firms Expand AI And Digital Operations

TCS To Train 50,000 Employees As Anthropic Deal Shifts AI From Pilot Projects To Enterprise Use

TCS To Train 50,000 Employees As Anthropic Deal Shifts AI From Pilot Projects To Enterprise Use

Ericsson Brings AI Directly Into 5G Networks As Operators Push For Higher Efficiency

Ericsson Brings AI Directly Into 5G Networks As Operators Push For Higher Efficiency

West Bengal Transfers 18 IAS Officers; IAS Anoop Kumar Agrawal Appointed ACS, Personnel and Administrative Reforms Department

West Bengal Govt Transfers 18 IAS Officers; IAS Anoop Kumar Agrawal Made ACS, Personnel and Administrative Reforms Department

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Also Read

  • ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%
  • HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality ImprovesHDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves
  • Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street EstimatesAxis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street Estimates
  • Brent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian RefineriesBrent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian Refineries
  • PNB Q2 Profit Rises 13% to Rs 5,532 Crore; Net Interest Income Grows 10.8%PNB Q2 Profit Rises 13% to Rs 5,532 Crore; Net Interest Income Grows 10.8%
  • Stock Market Today: Sensex Rises 414 Points, Nifty Closes Above 23,100; IT Stocks Lead GainsStock Market Today: Sensex Rises 414 Points, Nifty Closes Above 23,100; IT Stocks Lead Gains
Advertisement

Latest News

  • ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹14,843 Crore, NIM Slips to 4.18%
  • HDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality ImprovesHDFC Bank Posts 5% Rise in Q2 Net Profit to Rs 19,510 Crore; NII Grows 9.7% as Asset Quality Improves
  • Jindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISOJindal Steel Expands Aditya Vardhan’s Role To VP IT And Group CISO
  • Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street EstimatesAxis Bank Q2 Results: Net Profit Jumps 38% YoY to ₹7,003 Crore, NII Rises 12%; but Misses Street Estimates
  • Brent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian RefineriesBrent Crude Hits $110 as Iran Escalates Hormuz Attacks, Ukraine Targets Russian Refineries
  • Apple iPhone Duo At Rs 2.99 Lakh: 5 Reasons To Think Before BuyingApple iPhone Duo At Rs 2.99 Lakh: 5 Reasons To Think Before Buying

APAC Media is driving a mission to empower communities, organizations, and government bodies to embrace transformative solutions that address the challenges of today and tomorrow. Through thought leadership, in-depth coverage, and impactful events, we aim to inspire progress in critical sectors—ranging from healthcare and education to energy and digital governance—by promoting technological innovation, inclusivity, and responsible growth. As technology continues to reshape industries, governments, and societies, we remain committed to advocating for digital transformation and good governance across the public and private sectors. With a sharp focus on India’s vision of a Viksit Bharat 2047, our goal is clear: to highlight positive stories of innovation that inspire and catalyze meaningful change

Head Office – India

1410, 1411, 14th Floor, Iconic Corenthum,
Sector - 62, Noida - (201309)

Bengaluru Office

KIDB No.3,4,5 & 6, K 265, No.05, F1,
Misty Meadows, Bengaluru,
Karnataka, 560102

Reach us at:

For Press Release & Editorial Coverage :
editorial@apacnewsnetwork.com

For Sponsorship & Speaking Opportunities :
contact@apacnewsnetwork.com

☎ +91 1204902761

📞 +91 9266771716

Upcoming Conferences

  • AI for Viksit Bharat@2047 Summit | Uttar Pradesh Edition
  • Secure-In 2026

Our Platforms

  • Political Insights
  • Company Profile

© Copyright 2020-2026 | APAC Media

About Us Videos Privacy Statement Contact Us Careers
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • Governance
  • Industry
  • Markets
  • Enterprise
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan

© Copyright 2020-2026 | APAC Media

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist