Thursday, October 29, 2026
  • About US
  • Videos
  • Privacy Statement
  • Contact Us
No Result
View All Result
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
NEWSLETTER
Visit Company Profile
Upcoming Events
  • Home
  • Governance
    • All
    • Exclusive
    • News
    • PSU
    PM Modi’s Gujarat Visit: Projects Worth Rs 14,400 Crore, Major Rail and Metro Push on Agenda

    PM Modi’s Gujarat Visit: Projects Worth Rs 14,400 Crore, Major Rail and Metro Push on Agenda

    Madhya Pradesh Govt Launches Development Campaign in 100 Former Naxal-Affected Villages

    Madhya Pradesh Govt Launches Development Campaign in 100 Former Naxal-Affected Villages

    IAS Prince Kumar Appointed Additional CEO of Amarnath Shrine Board

    IAS Prince Kumar Appointed Additional CEO of Amarnath Shrine Board

    Cabinet Approves Rs 1,856 Cr Khelo India Sports Goods Scheme to Boost Manufacturing and Exports

    Cabinet Approves Rs 1,856 Cr Khelo India Sports Goods Scheme to Boost Manufacturing and Exports

    Delhi Govt Plans 1 Lakh Smart Streetlights, 50,000 CCTV Cameras to Boost Women’s Safety

    Delhi Govt Plans 1 Lakh Smart Streetlights, 50,000 CCTV Cameras to Boost Women’s Safety

    Telangana Govt Transfers 12 IAS Officers; Vikas Raj Made Special Chief Secretary, Energy Dept

    Telangana Govt Transfers 12 IAS Officers; Vikas Raj Made Special Chief Secretary, Energy Dept

    Trending Tags

    • IAS Appointments
    • IAS Transfers
    • Government Appointments
    • PSU Appointments
    • Delhi Govt
    • Odisha Govt
    • IAS appointment
    • PSU News
    • Gujarat Govt
    • PM Modi
  • Industry
    • All
    • Auto & Gadgets
    • BFSI
    • Technology
    • Education
    • Energy & Power
    • GCC
    • Healthcare & Life sciences
    • HR
    • News
    OnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price Cuts

    OnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price Cuts

    Sports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into Classrooms

    Sports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into Classrooms

    5 Long-Range Electric Cars Under Rs 50 Lakh For Diwali Trips

    5 Long-Range Electric Cars Under Rs 50 Lakh For Diwali Trips

    YES BANK’s Gen Z Account Offers ₹12,000 Cashback: How Others Compare

    YES BANK’s Gen Z Account Offers Rs 12,000 Cashback: How Others Compare

    Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

    Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

    JSW Energy Q2 Results: PAT Rises 38% YoY to Rs 1,141 Cr, Revenue Up 24%; Co. Gets NCLT Nod for GE Power India Demerger

    JSW Energy Q2 Results: PAT Rises 38% YoY to Rs 1,141 Cr, Revenue Up 24%; Co. Gets NCLT Nod for GE Power India Demerger

    Trending Tags

    • Ministry of Education
    • Cybersecurity
    • Apple
    • ColorOS 17
    • advanced healthcare
    • Q2 Earnings
    • CBSE
    • Pralhad Joshi
    • Land Rover Defender 110
    • State Bank of India
  • Markets
    • All
    • Currency
    • Commodities
    • Stocks
    • Equity
    • Earnings
    • News
    IndiGo Q2 Results: Airline’s Loss Contracts YoY to ₹1,879 Crore, Revenue Rises 26%

    IndiGo Q2 Results: Airline’s Loss Contracts YoY to ₹1,879 Crore, Revenue Rises 26%

    Asian Paints Q2 Results: PAT Grows 7.5% YoY to Rs 1,068 Crore; Co. Declares Rs 5.75/Share Dividend

    Asian Paints Q2 Results: PAT Grows 7.5% YoY to Rs 1,068 Crore; Co. Declares Rs 5.75/Share Dividend

    Stock Market Today: Sensex Jumps 903 Points, Nifty Ends at 22,936; Banking, FMCG Stocks Rally

    Stock Market Today: Sensex Jumps 903 Points, Nifty Ends at 22,936; Banking, FMCG Stocks Rally

    Rupee Today: Currency Gains 11 Paise Amid Global Market Cues

    Rupee Today: Currency Gains 11 Paise Amid Global Market Cues

    Silver Price Crash 2026: MCX, COMEX Rates Fall Over 50% from January Peak to Oct; Check Details?

    Silver Price Crash 2026: MCX, COMEX Rates Fall Over 50% from January Peak to Oct; Check Details?

    Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

    Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

    Trending Tags

    • stock market
    • Crude Oil Price
    • Q2 Earnings
    • Sensex today
    • stock market today
    • Currency
    • Rupee Today
    • Forex Market
    • Spot Gold
    • MCX Market
  • Enterprise
    • All
    • CXO Movements
    • Exclusive Features
    • Interviews
    • Mergers Acquisitions
    • New In Market
    • Startup Watch
    Devnagri AI Shifts From Translation To Enterprise AI Infrastructure

    Devnagri AI Shifts From Translation To Enterprise AI Infrastructure

    ‘Xebia helps enterprises move beyond AI experimentation to become AI-first, agentic organisations’: Devipad Tripathy, Senior Vice President & Global Head, Digital Engineering & Enterprise Transformations, Xebia

    ‘Xebia helps enterprises move beyond AI experimentation to become AI-first, agentic organisations’: Devipad Tripathy, Senior Vice President & Global Head, Digital Engineering & Enterprise Transformations, Xebia

    Info Edge Founder Sanjeev Bikhchandani To Replace Hitesh Oberoi As CEO

    Info Edge Founder Sanjeev Bikhchandani To Replace Hitesh Oberoi As CEO

    IBM Names Santosh Kumar India South Asia Growth Marketing Head

    IBM Names Santosh Kumar India South Asia Growth Marketing Head

    ‘The real measure of agentic AI orchestration for customer experience is in business outcomes’: Albert Nel, Senior Vice President & Regional Sales Leader, Genesys Asia Pacific

    ‘The real measure of agentic AI orchestration for customer experience is in business outcomes’: Albert Nel, Senior Vice President & Regional Sales Leader, Genesys Asia Pacific

    Sarvam Signs Defence AI Deal With HQ IDS For All Three Services

    Sarvam Signs Defence AI Deal With HQ IDS For All Three Services

    Trending Tags

    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • AI agents
    • Salesforce
    • Cybersecurity
    • Redcliffe Labs
    • Anthropic
    • Chief Information Security Officer
    • Cloud Infrastructure
    • OpenAI
    • Kore.ai
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
  • Home
  • Governance
    • All
    • Exclusive
    • News
    • PSU
    PM Modi’s Gujarat Visit: Projects Worth Rs 14,400 Crore, Major Rail and Metro Push on Agenda

    PM Modi’s Gujarat Visit: Projects Worth Rs 14,400 Crore, Major Rail and Metro Push on Agenda

    Madhya Pradesh Govt Launches Development Campaign in 100 Former Naxal-Affected Villages

    Madhya Pradesh Govt Launches Development Campaign in 100 Former Naxal-Affected Villages

    IAS Prince Kumar Appointed Additional CEO of Amarnath Shrine Board

    IAS Prince Kumar Appointed Additional CEO of Amarnath Shrine Board

    Cabinet Approves Rs 1,856 Cr Khelo India Sports Goods Scheme to Boost Manufacturing and Exports

    Cabinet Approves Rs 1,856 Cr Khelo India Sports Goods Scheme to Boost Manufacturing and Exports

    Delhi Govt Plans 1 Lakh Smart Streetlights, 50,000 CCTV Cameras to Boost Women’s Safety

    Delhi Govt Plans 1 Lakh Smart Streetlights, 50,000 CCTV Cameras to Boost Women’s Safety

    Telangana Govt Transfers 12 IAS Officers; Vikas Raj Made Special Chief Secretary, Energy Dept

    Telangana Govt Transfers 12 IAS Officers; Vikas Raj Made Special Chief Secretary, Energy Dept

    Trending Tags

    • IAS Appointments
    • IAS Transfers
    • Government Appointments
    • PSU Appointments
    • Delhi Govt
    • Odisha Govt
    • IAS appointment
    • PSU News
    • Gujarat Govt
    • PM Modi
  • Industry
    • All
    • Auto & Gadgets
    • BFSI
    • Technology
    • Education
    • Energy & Power
    • GCC
    • Healthcare & Life sciences
    • HR
    • News
    OnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price Cuts

    OnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price Cuts

    Sports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into Classrooms

    Sports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into Classrooms

    5 Long-Range Electric Cars Under Rs 50 Lakh For Diwali Trips

    5 Long-Range Electric Cars Under Rs 50 Lakh For Diwali Trips

    YES BANK’s Gen Z Account Offers ₹12,000 Cashback: How Others Compare

    YES BANK’s Gen Z Account Offers Rs 12,000 Cashback: How Others Compare

    Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

    Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

    JSW Energy Q2 Results: PAT Rises 38% YoY to Rs 1,141 Cr, Revenue Up 24%; Co. Gets NCLT Nod for GE Power India Demerger

    JSW Energy Q2 Results: PAT Rises 38% YoY to Rs 1,141 Cr, Revenue Up 24%; Co. Gets NCLT Nod for GE Power India Demerger

    Trending Tags

    • Ministry of Education
    • Cybersecurity
    • Apple
    • ColorOS 17
    • advanced healthcare
    • Q2 Earnings
    • CBSE
    • Pralhad Joshi
    • Land Rover Defender 110
    • State Bank of India
  • Markets
    • All
    • Currency
    • Commodities
    • Stocks
    • Equity
    • Earnings
    • News
    IndiGo Q2 Results: Airline’s Loss Contracts YoY to ₹1,879 Crore, Revenue Rises 26%

    IndiGo Q2 Results: Airline’s Loss Contracts YoY to ₹1,879 Crore, Revenue Rises 26%

    Asian Paints Q2 Results: PAT Grows 7.5% YoY to Rs 1,068 Crore; Co. Declares Rs 5.75/Share Dividend

    Asian Paints Q2 Results: PAT Grows 7.5% YoY to Rs 1,068 Crore; Co. Declares Rs 5.75/Share Dividend

    Stock Market Today: Sensex Jumps 903 Points, Nifty Ends at 22,936; Banking, FMCG Stocks Rally

    Stock Market Today: Sensex Jumps 903 Points, Nifty Ends at 22,936; Banking, FMCG Stocks Rally

    Rupee Today: Currency Gains 11 Paise Amid Global Market Cues

    Rupee Today: Currency Gains 11 Paise Amid Global Market Cues

    Silver Price Crash 2026: MCX, COMEX Rates Fall Over 50% from January Peak to Oct; Check Details?

    Silver Price Crash 2026: MCX, COMEX Rates Fall Over 50% from January Peak to Oct; Check Details?

    Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

    Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

    Trending Tags

    • stock market
    • Crude Oil Price
    • Q2 Earnings
    • Sensex today
    • stock market today
    • Currency
    • Rupee Today
    • Forex Market
    • Spot Gold
    • MCX Market
  • Enterprise
    • All
    • CXO Movements
    • Exclusive Features
    • Interviews
    • Mergers Acquisitions
    • New In Market
    • Startup Watch
    Devnagri AI Shifts From Translation To Enterprise AI Infrastructure

    Devnagri AI Shifts From Translation To Enterprise AI Infrastructure

    ‘Xebia helps enterprises move beyond AI experimentation to become AI-first, agentic organisations’: Devipad Tripathy, Senior Vice President & Global Head, Digital Engineering & Enterprise Transformations, Xebia

    ‘Xebia helps enterprises move beyond AI experimentation to become AI-first, agentic organisations’: Devipad Tripathy, Senior Vice President & Global Head, Digital Engineering & Enterprise Transformations, Xebia

    Info Edge Founder Sanjeev Bikhchandani To Replace Hitesh Oberoi As CEO

    Info Edge Founder Sanjeev Bikhchandani To Replace Hitesh Oberoi As CEO

    IBM Names Santosh Kumar India South Asia Growth Marketing Head

    IBM Names Santosh Kumar India South Asia Growth Marketing Head

    ‘The real measure of agentic AI orchestration for customer experience is in business outcomes’: Albert Nel, Senior Vice President & Regional Sales Leader, Genesys Asia Pacific

    ‘The real measure of agentic AI orchestration for customer experience is in business outcomes’: Albert Nel, Senior Vice President & Regional Sales Leader, Genesys Asia Pacific

    Sarvam Signs Defence AI Deal With HQ IDS For All Three Services

    Sarvam Signs Defence AI Deal With HQ IDS For All Three Services

    Trending Tags

    • artificial intelligence (AI)
    • AI agents
    • Salesforce
    • Cybersecurity
    • Redcliffe Labs
    • Anthropic
    • Chief Information Security Officer
    • Cloud Infrastructure
    • OpenAI
    • Kore.ai
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan
APAC Media | Latest News & Events
No Result
View All Result
Home Industry Auto & Gadgets

India Auto Retail Hits Best June; Registrations Jump 21.83%, PV EV Share Tops 40%: FADA

By: Ketaan Ram Kataria

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
July 6, 2026
in Auto & Gadgets, Industry, News
Reading Time: 3 mins read
India Auto Retail Hits Best June; Registrations Jump 21.83%, PV EV Share Tops 40%: FADA

Magnific

Summarize with:

Noida, July 6 (APAC Media): India’s automobile retail market recorded its strongest-ever June performance, with vehicle registrations rising 21.83% year-on-year to 2.56 million units, driven by robust demand across passenger vehicles, two-wheelers and tractors, the Federation of Automobile Dealers Associations (FADA) said on Monday.

Retail registrations rose 1.03% from May to 2,572,334 units, making June 2026 the best-ever June for two-wheelers, three-wheelers, passenger vehicles (PVs), commercial vehicles (CVs) and overall vehicle registrations.

Passenger vehicles led the growth momentum, with retail sales increasing 28.63% from a year earlier to 410,853 units.

Advertisement

Two-wheeler registrations climbed 21.22% to 1,828,458 units, while commercial vehicle sales rose 16.88% to 90,972 units.

SegmentJune’26 SalesYoY GrowthMoM Growth
Total Vehicles25,57,234+21.83%+1.03%
2W (Two-Wheelers)18,28,458+21.22%-0.89%
3W (Three-Wheelers)1,20,889+16.20%+8.40%
PV (Passenger Vehicles)4,10,853+28.63%+2.05%
CV (Commercial Vehicles)90,972+16.88%+8.53%
Tractors1,00,818+25.31%+21.33%
Wheeled CE5,244-40.94%+3.07%

Three-wheeler registrations grew 16.20% to 120,889 units, and tractor sales jumped 25.31% to 100,818 units, their second-highest June performance on record. Wheeled construction equipment remained the only segment to contract, declining 40.94% year-on-year.

The month also marked a milestone in India’s transition to cleaner mobility. Alternative-fuel passenger vehicles, comprising CNG, hybrid and electric models, accounted for 40.35% of all PV retail sales for the first time.

Passenger Vehicles (PV Fuel Share – June’26)

Fuel TypeShare
Petrol/Ethanol43.63%
Diesel16.02%
CNG24.33%
Hybrid8.27%
EV7.75%

CNG vehicles held a 24.33% share, hybrids 8.27% and electric vehicles (EVs) 7.75%. EV penetration in the two-wheeler segment also entered double digits for the first time, reaching 10.60%.

Advertisement

“June 2026 has been a landmark month for Indian auto retail, with two-wheelers, three-wheelers, commercial vehicles, passenger vehicles and overall registrations each posting their highest-ever June figures,” FADA President C. S. Vigneshwar said.

“That such records have come in a seasonally transitional month underscores the structural depth of the India growth story and the widening aspirations of Bharat,” he added.

Despite the record performance, FADA said rural markets witnessed some month-on-month weakness due to the delayed and uneven progress of the southwest monsoon. Rural two-wheeler sales declined 4.55% from May, while rural passenger vehicle sales slipped marginally by 0.11%.

However, on an annual basis, rural demand continued to outpace urban markets, with rural passenger vehicle sales rising 35.09% compared with 24.67% growth in urban areas.

Advertisement

The dealers’ body also expressed concern over rising passenger vehicle inventory, which increased to 32-34 days at the end of June, significantly above its recommended benchmark of 21 days.

“We once again urge passenger vehicle manufacturers to calibrate dispatches to retail through the monsoon-soft July window so that dealer capital is not locked in aged stock,” Vigneshwar said.

Looking ahead, FADA said dealer confidence remained positive, with 51.24% of dealers expecting growth in July and 66.17% anticipating higher sales during the July-September quarter, supported by improving monsoon conditions, Kharif sowing, easing supply constraints and the festive season.

However, it cautioned that deficient rainfall, further vehicle price hikes and financing challenges remain the key risks to demand.

–ENDS–

Disclaimer: Views expressed are those of experts and do not reflect APAC Media. This is for informational purposes only, not financial advice. We are not responsible for investment decisions. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before investing.

Also Read:

IAS Vipul Ujwal Wins National e-Governance Gold Award

Live MCX Market Watch Index

Summarize with:

Tags: Auto Sales IndiaEV Adoption IndiaFADA ReportIndia Auto RetailVehicle Registrations 2026
ShareTweetShareSendShareSendPin
Previous Post

Microsoft Unveils Frontier Co To Expand Enterprise AI Deployment

Next Post

‘The rapid growth of AI and GCCs is accelerating prioritisation of high-quality workspaces with tech-enabled infrastructure’: Rupesh Kumar, Chief Product & Technology Officer, WeWork India

Related Posts

OnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price Cuts

OnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price Cuts

by Editorial Desk
6 hr ago
0

New Delhi, Oct 29(APAC Media): OnePlus has announced festive discounts on smartphones, tablets and audio products, with its sale starting...

Sports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into Classrooms

Sports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into Classrooms

by Editorial Desk
6 hr ago
0

New Delhi, October 29 (APAC Media): The Union Ministries of Youth Affairs and Sports and Education have signed a Memorandum...

5 Long-Range Electric Cars Under Rs 50 Lakh For Diwali Trips

5 Long-Range Electric Cars Under Rs 50 Lakh For Diwali Trips

by Bhavya Bagga
10 hr ago
0

India’s electric car market offers several options for buyers planning long-distance drives this Diwali. Five electric cars priced under Rs...

YES BANK’s Gen Z Account Offers ₹12,000 Cashback: How Others Compare

YES BANK’s Gen Z Account Offers Rs 12,000 Cashback: How Others Compare

by Editorial Desk
11 hr ago
0

New Delhi, Oct 29(APAC Media): YES BANK has launched a savings account for Gen Z customers, joining public sector banks...

Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 28, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 28 (APAC Media): Hyundai Motor on Wednesday reported a 24 per cent year-on-year decline in standalone net profit...

JSW Energy Q2 Results: PAT Rises 38% YoY to Rs 1,141 Cr, Revenue Up 24%; Co. Gets NCLT Nod for GE Power India Demerger

JSW Energy Q2 Results: PAT Rises 38% YoY to Rs 1,141 Cr, Revenue Up 24%; Co. Gets NCLT Nod for GE Power India Demerger

by Ketaan Ram Kataria
October 28, 2026
0

Noida, Oct 28 (APAC Media): JSW Energy on Wednesday reported a 38.47 per cent year-on-year increase in consolidated net profit...

Next Post
‘The rapid growth of AI and GCCs is accelerating prioritisation of high-quality workspaces with tech-enabled infrastructure’ : Rupesh Kumar, Chief Product & Technology Officer, WeWork India

‘The rapid growth of AI and GCCs is accelerating prioritisation of high-quality workspaces with tech-enabled infrastructure’: Rupesh Kumar, Chief Product & Technology Officer, WeWork India

IAS Jeyaseelan Appointed Tamil Nadu Tourism Director

IAS Jeyaseelan Appointed Tamil Nadu Tourism Director

Samsung Galaxy Watch 9 2026: Latest Leaks Reveal AI Health Upgrades, Specs & Expected Price

Samsung Galaxy Watch 9 2026: Latest Leaks Reveal AI Health Upgrades, Specs & Expected Price

Delhi Unveils 10 Oxygen Parks, Targets 100 Green Spaces

Delhi Launches Mission Kayakalp for Govt Schools

Punjab Caps Private School Fee Hike at 5%

Punjab Opens Post-Matric Scholarships for SC Students

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Also Read

  • OnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price CutsOnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price Cuts
  • Sports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into ClassroomsSports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into Classrooms
  • 5 Long-Range Electric Cars Under Rs 50 Lakh For Diwali Trips5 Long-Range Electric Cars Under Rs 50 Lakh For Diwali Trips
  • YES BANK’s Gen Z Account Offers ₹12,000 Cashback: How Others CompareYES BANK’s Gen Z Account Offers Rs 12,000 Cashback: How Others Compare
  • Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Stan Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 11,962 Crore, Revenue Rises 19%
  • JSW Energy Q2 Results: PAT Rises 38% YoY to Rs 1,141 Cr, Revenue Up 24%; Co. Gets NCLT Nod for GE Power India DemergerJSW Energy Q2 Results: PAT Rises 38% YoY to Rs 1,141 Cr, Revenue Up 24%; Co. Gets NCLT Nod for GE Power India Demerger
Advertisement

Latest News

  • IndiGo Q2 Results: Airline’s Loss Contracts YoY to ₹1,879 Crore, Revenue Rises 26%IndiGo Q2 Results: Airline’s Loss Contracts YoY to ₹1,879 Crore, Revenue Rises 26%
  • PM Modi’s Gujarat Visit: Projects Worth Rs 14,400 Crore, Major Rail and Metro Push on AgendaPM Modi’s Gujarat Visit: Projects Worth Rs 14,400 Crore, Major Rail and Metro Push on Agenda
  • OnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price CutsOnePlus Festive Sale 2026: Phones, Buds And Tablets Get Price Cuts
  • Devnagri AI Shifts From Translation To Enterprise AI InfrastructureDevnagri AI Shifts From Translation To Enterprise AI Infrastructure
  • Asian Paints Q2 Results: PAT Grows 7.5% YoY to Rs 1,068 Crore; Co. Declares Rs 5.75/Share DividendAsian Paints Q2 Results: PAT Grows 7.5% YoY to Rs 1,068 Crore; Co. Declares Rs 5.75/Share Dividend
  • Sports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into ClassroomsSports, Education Ministries Sign MoU with UNESCO to Bring Sports Values into Classrooms

APAC Media is driving a mission to empower communities, organizations, and government bodies to embrace transformative solutions that address the challenges of today and tomorrow. Through thought leadership, in-depth coverage, and impactful events, we aim to inspire progress in critical sectors—ranging from healthcare and education to energy and digital governance—by promoting technological innovation, inclusivity, and responsible growth. As technology continues to reshape industries, governments, and societies, we remain committed to advocating for digital transformation and good governance across the public and private sectors. With a sharp focus on India’s vision of a Viksit Bharat 2047, our goal is clear: to highlight positive stories of innovation that inspire and catalyze meaningful change

Head Office – India

1410, 1411, 14th Floor, Iconic Corenthum,
Sector - 62, Noida - (201309)

Bengaluru Office

KIDB No.3,4,5 & 6, K 265, No.05, F1,
Misty Meadows, Bengaluru,
Karnataka, 560102

Reach us at:

For Press Release & Editorial Coverage :
editorial@apacnewsnetwork.com

For Sponsorship & Speaking Opportunities :
contact@apacnewsnetwork.com

☎ +91 1204902761

📞 +91 9266771716

Upcoming Conferences

  • AI for Viksit Bharat@2047 Summit | Uttar Pradesh Edition
  • Secure-In 2026

Our Platforms

  • Political Insights
  • Company Profile

© Copyright 2020-2026 | APAC Media

About Us Videos Privacy Statement Contact Us Careers
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • Governance
  • Industry
  • Markets
  • Enterprise
  • Publications
  • Events / Webinars
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
    • Water Series Webinar
    • Skill Manthan

© Copyright 2020-2026 | APAC Media

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist